Miniclip.Com - Info miniclip.com

miniclip.com receives about 269,000 unique visitors and 685,950 (2.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,737.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,830,114.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank miniclip.com is ranked number 1,667 in the world and 0.0538% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.85.113.161.

About - miniclip.com

Play Free Online Games, sports games, massive multiplayer games, action games, puzzle games, flash games and lots more casual games.
The Best Online Games! Awesome action games, puzzle games, exciting sports games, mobile games & radical stunt games. Plus the worlds #1 pool game.
How did miniclip.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is miniclip.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
269,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,070,000
Daily Pageviews:
685,950 (2.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,667 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0538% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.1%17.8%1803
India 13.0%14.3%944
Pakistan 6.4%7.0%185
United Kingdom 6.2%6.0%941
Germany 2.6%3.1%2593
Canada 2.5%2.7%1367
Australia 2.3%2.0%1063
Brazil 2.0%2.0%2244
Italy 1.8%1.6%2473
Saudi Arabia 1.8%2.1%837
Iran 1.7%2.1%2037
Egypt 1.5%1.3%959
Japan 1.5%2.4%6690
Turkey 1.5%1.3%1449
Mexico 1.2%1.2%2252
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.9%2546
Indonesia 1.2%1.0%1916
Greece 1.1%1.1%1086
France 1.1%1.5%4543
Algeria 1.1%1.2%587
Romania 1.0%0.8%879
China 1.0%1.2%14581
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.8%1034
Malaysia 0.9%1.2%1081
Morocco 0.9%0.8%531
Poland 0.9%0.7%2975
Spain 0.9%0.6%4967
Finland 0.8%1.2%665
United Arab Emirates 0.7%1.0%712
Portugal 0.6%0.5%1114
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%10694
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%923
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%1495
Ireland 0.5%0.4%1287
Kuwait 0.5%0.8%642
Qatar 0.5%0.7%908
South Africa 0.5%0.5%2158
Sweden 0.5%0.5%1911

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
miniclip.com
97.68%97.35%2.57
support.miniclip.com
2.74%1.73%1.6
fb.miniclip.com
0.87%0.34%1.0
blog.miniclip.com
0.33%0.16%1.3
8ballpoolforum.miniclip.com
0.22%0.11%1.3
corporate.miniclip.com
0.20%0.21%2.6
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush miniclip.com
Domain:
  miniclip.com
Rank:
  539
Organic Keywords:
  220,466
Organic Traffic:
  4,496,554
Organic Cost:
  $4,753,760.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,098
Total Backlinks:
  1,040,415
Follow Links:
  875,103
Nofollow Links:
  165,312
Referring Domains:
  15,871
Referring IPs:
  16,115

How socially engaged is miniclip.com?

Facebook:
  29,472
Google +:
  395
Linkedin:
  47
Stumbles:
  12,357
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  1

How much miniclip.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,737.54
Monthly Revenue:
$82,126.20
Yearly Revenue:
$999,202.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 122,099$1,400.48
United Kingdom 41,157$256.41
India 98,091$156.95
Canada 18,521$129.83
Australia 13,719$103.30
Germany 21,264$102.71
Finland 8,231$59.68
Japan 16,463$52.68
Pakistan 48,017$50.90
France 10,289$48.36
Italy 10,975$38.30
Saudi Arabia 14,405$29.10
United Arab Emirates 6,860$25.72
China 8,231$25.44
Malaysia 8,231$24.94
Brazil 13,719$24.28
Sweden 3,430$18.25
Iran 14,405$16.71
South Africa 3,430$15.13
Korea, Republic of 6,174$14.32
Ireland 2,744$13.61
Greece 7,545$13.58
Qatar 4,802$12.72
Turkey 8,917$9.72
Azerbaijan 5,488$8.84
Poland 4,802$8.69
Kuwait 5,488$8.45
Indonesia 6,860$8.44
Mexico 8,231$7.98
Portugal 3,430$7.48
Algeria 8,231$7.41
Egypt 8,917$7.22
Russian Federation 3,430$6.96
Romania 5,488$6.48
Bangladesh 4,802$6.43
Spain 4,116$4.57
Morocco 5,488$3.18
Venezuela 3,430$2.30

How much money do miniclip.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$516.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,480.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$188,340.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
116,790
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,503,695
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
42,628,294
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,978$252.09
India 27,465$43.94
United Kingdom 6,585$41.03
Canada 4,630$32.46
Germany 6,167$29.79
Australia 2,744$20.66
Pakistan 15,365$16.29
Finland 1,893$13.73
Italy 1,866$6.51
Saudi Arabia 3,025$6.11
France 1,132$5.32
Ireland 1,070$5.31
Greece 2,943$5.30
Sweden 960$5.11
Indonesia 3,979$4.89
United Arab Emirates 960$3.60
China 1,070$3.31
Poland 1,585$2.87
Iran 2,305$2.67
Malaysia 659$2.00
Japan 494$1.58
Portugal 720$1.57
Brazil 823$1.46
Azerbaijan 878$1.41
Romania 1,152$1.36
Spain 782$0.87
Qatar 288$0.76
Mexico 741$0.72
Turkey 624$0.68
Korea, Republic of 247$0.57
Russian Federation 206$0.42
Algeria 412$0.37
Egypt 446$0.36
Kuwait 220$0.34
South Africa 69$0.30
Bangladesh 96$0.13
Venezuela 103$0.07
Morocco 110$0.06

How much is miniclip.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,830,114.11

Where is miniclip.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.85.113.161
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.85.113.161

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does miniclip.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2508 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
https://www.miniclip.com/js/mc.js?240
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300%2C700&ver=1.0
https://www.miniclip.com/channels/mobile/styles/css/core.css?242

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.miniclipcdn.com/styles/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/8BallPool_Icon_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/Agar.io_icon_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/BasketballStars512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/BowlingKing_Icon_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/DudePerfect_icon_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/FlipMaster512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/HockeyStars_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/MIN-WRW-Icon-512x512_117K.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/SoccerStars_Icon_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/Thunderbirds_512x512_20160606.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/archery_icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/artwork.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/diep.io512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/flipdiving_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/minipets_icon_512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/plagueinc_icon_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/***_King.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/railrush_icon_512x512.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/sizzle/FLIPMaster-Sizzle_600x360-min.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="game-icon"></a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/sizzle/FLIPMaster-Sizzle_600x360-min.jpg could save 4.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://static.miniclipcdn.com/styles/images/logo.png could save 2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.miniclip.com/images/smartphone/icons/mobile/diep.io512x512.png could save 1.9KiB (20% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Collections/Flash
Basados en navegador web/Colecciones
Collections/Flash

What sites are related to miniclip.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Date: Tue, 05 Sep 2017 22:38:45 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Location: https://www.miniclip.com/games/en/
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; expires=Thu, 06-Sep-2018 04:27:31 GMT; Max-Age=3155***26; path=/; domain=.miniclip.com
Set-Cookie: MCSESSION_PRODUCTION=fgnnc4f8dvgdf3pa4n7eahpgf7; expires=Thu, 05-Oct-2017 22:38:45 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.miniclip.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: mc_abc36=2; expires=Tue, 12-Sep-2017 22:38:45 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: MCTOKEN_PRODUCTION=fgnnc4f8dvgdf3pa4n7eahpgf7; expires=Thu, 05-Oct-2017 22:38:45 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.miniclip.com; httponly
Vary: User-Agent
X-Served-By: prod-website-site-i-00f0e0db75c363080
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge, Chrome=1
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 e7cd2a6dba84b8f01078edc2b3cd48e6.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: Wyq1dIwVzKkLx4Hhzro-SkRxsTssahU1owmF9tOlbjtipZ5EU7mARA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Date: Tue, 05 Sep 2017 22:38:45 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; expires=Thu, 06-Sep-2018 04:27:31 GMT; Max-Age=3155***26; path=/; domain=.miniclip.com
Set-Cookie: MCSESSION_PRODUCTION=bv5hrlj0c78vst3ep05pdmfvi0; expires=Thu, 05-Oct-2017 22:38:45 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.miniclip.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: language_code=en; expires=Thu, 06-Sep-2018 04:27:31 GMT; Max-Age=3155***26; path=/
Set-Cookie: mc_abc36=2; expires=Tue, 12-Sep-2017 22:38:45 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: eu_cookie=1; expires=Fri, 31-Aug-2018 22:38:45 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=.miniclip.com
Set-Cookie: MCTOKEN_PRODUCTION=bv5hrlj0c78vst3ep05pdmfvi0; expires=Thu, 05-Oct-2017 22:38:45 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.miniclip.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Served-By: prod-website-site-i-00f0e0db75c363080
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge, Chrome=1
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 c2b0aa5fe0991dc4a4f8b63c43a0485e.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: R8_e6nVfuWPjAj2X9S3T-EvJkvQgR6OdtfsxzS0ifR_WWl3SEQrObg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX miniclip-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-867.awsdns-44.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.85.113.21 60
A 52.85.113.42 60
A 52.85.113.181 60
A 52.85.113.20 60
A 52.85.113.250 60
A 52.85.113.139 60
A 52.85.113.100 60
A 52.85.113.161 60
NS ns-867.awsdns-44.net 342
NS ns-251.awsdns-31.com 342
NS ns-1518.awsdns-61.org 342
NS ns-1577.awsdns-05.co.uk 342

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MINICLIP.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Robert Small
Registrant Organization: Miniclip SA
Name Server: NS-867.AWSDNS-44.NET
Name Server: NS-1518.AWSDNS-61.ORG
Name Server: NS-1577.AWSDNS-05.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-251.AWSDNS-31.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MINICLIP.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MINICLIP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 28882264_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-15T10:21:51Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-09T03:10:12Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-06-09T03:10:12Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1518.AWSDNS-61.ORG
Name Server: NS-1577.AWSDNS-05.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-251.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name Server: NS-867.AWSDNS-44.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-05T22:38:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
miniclip.com widget